About Fitness Sessions

No club to join, no membership fees, no galas to turn out for, this is a pure coaching session laid on for Triathletes just needing more high quality swim sessions.

Requirements

Designed with the improving Triathlete in mind. Please note these are not teaching/learn to swim nights – you will be expected to at least have completed an Openwater sprint distance Triathlon (i.e to be able to swim half a mile) The focus will be on fitness with a qualified coach poolside giving tips and advice on technique as necessary.

What to bring

You will need training fins for your feet, a pull buoy and paddles – all are available to purchase from the Speedo store.

Save 10% for a full year

A 10% discount is available when booking for the full year with one payment, please call us on 020 7247 2998 to book a full year. A 10% group discount is available, for groups of 4+ when booking online. Maximum discount = 10%

How to book

  1. Select Book now from within the course you want. This will direct you to our booking system MINDBODY
  2. In MINDBODY there may be a range of start dates to choose from. Find the right one then select Sign Up Now!
  3. You will then be prompted to Log-in or Sign-up for a new account with MINDBODY. Then simply follow the steps on screen to check out. Once you have booked you will receive a confirmation email confirming your place

You can also book by calling us on 020 7247 2998 (Mon-Fri, 9am-1pm)

september 2017

4jul - 26sepjul 47:00 pmsep 26London BridgeTuesdays 19:00 - 20:00 PMPrice: £170 (13 weeks) Duration: 60 minutes

4jul - 26sepjul 48:00 pmsep 26HammersmithTuesdays 19:45 - 20:45 PMPrice: £170 (13 weeks) Duration: 60 minutes

5jul - 27sepjul 56:45 amsep 27Mile EndWednesdays 6:45 - 8:15 amPrice: £249 (13 weeks) Duration: 90 minutes

6jul - 28sepjul 66:30 amsep 28Waltham ForestThursdays 06:30 - 08:00 AMPrice: £249 (13 weeks) Duration: 90 minutes

6jul - 28sepjul 68:00 pmsep 28KensingtonThursdays 20:00 - 21:30 PMPrice: £249 (13 weeks) Duration: 90 minutes

october 2017

1oct - 17dec7:30 pmdec 17- 9:30 pmPutneySundays 19:30 - 21:00 or 20:30 - 21:30 PMPrice: £175 (12 weeks) Duration: 60 or 90 minutes

2oct - 18decoct 26:00 pmdec 18London FieldsMondays 18:00 - 19:00 PMPrice: £157 (12 weeks) Duration: 60 minutes

2oct - 18decoct 28:00 pmdec 18Kings CrossMondays 20:00 - 21:00 PMPrice: £157 (12 weeks) Duration: 60 minutes

3oct - 19decoct 36:45 amdec 19London FieldsTuesdays 06:45 - 08:15 AMPrice: £230 (12 weeks) Duration: 90 minutes

3oct - 19decoct 37:00 pmdec 19London BridgeTuesdays 19:00 - 20:00 PMPrice: £157 (12 weeks) Duration: 60 minutes

4oct - 20decoct 46:45 amdec 20Mile EndWednesdays 6:45 - 8:15 amPrice: £230 (12 weeks) Duration: 90 minutes

5oct - 21decoct 56:30 amdec 21Waltham ForestThursdays 06:30 - 08:30 AMPrice: £230 (12 weeks) Duration: 90 minutes

5oct - 21decoct 58:00 pmdec 21KensingtonThursdays 20:00 - 21:30 PMPrice: £230 (12 weeks) Duration: 90 minutes